Trumpet Lily Pink Perfection
Processing...

Trumpet Lily Pink Perfection

SKU: 2383-3 Sold out
$11.95 for 3 very large bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: Spring 2019

QTY

The scoop on Trumpet Lily Pink Perfection

Pink Perfection is another Royal Horticultural Society Award of Merit winner, an honor that indicates this lily has demonstrated an ability to thrive and bloom beautifully in a wide range of garden conditions. In other words, Pink Perfection is dependable and easy.

Why Grow Trumpet Lilies?

  • This trumpet lily produce clusters of 12-18 blooms on 4-6 foot stalks
  • Pink Perfection blooms mid to late summer with an intoxicating fragrance, strongest in the evening
  • Lilies are outstanding fresh cut flowers; a single stem of Pink Perfection is all that's needed

Trumpet lilies are tough, easy to grow and not fussy about soil. Pink Perfection, planted as a trio of bulbs near where you relax outside on summer evenings, will improve your nights.

Botanical Name: Lilium Pink Perfection
Common Name: Pink Perfection lily
Growing Zones: Zones 4-9
Sun/Shade: Sun, 3/4 day sun
Flower Color: Rich berry pink flowers
Height: 48-72"
Plant/Bulb Size: 20-22+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Mid summer
Pkg. Count: 3 very large bulbs