Succulent Six Mix
Processing...

Succulent Six Mix

SKU: 2933-6 In Stock
$17.95 for 6 mixed varieties

Shipping Window for this product: Spring 2019

QTY

The scoop on Succulent Six Mix

Being from Southern California, we've grown up with succulents and aren't at all surprized by their current popularity. These succulents, snugged into 2" pots, are grown a few miles from us and represent an excellent mix of foliage shades and shapes. Parked on our desks, we find our fingers rearranging the grouping as we talk on the phone, like an ever changing mini art instillation.

Why Grow Succulents?

  • Fun variations in form, color and size
  • Easy care and low maintenance
  • Arrange as you like - in a line, block or on a tray. 
  • Add a bit of nature to your space
Selection varies as we choose the best/most interesting varieties each time we visit our grower.
Botanical Name: Echeveria, Crassula, Sedum & more
Common Name: Mixed succulents
Growing Zones: All zones, overwinter indoors where weather freezes
Sun/Shade: Part sun
Height: 2-4" above pots
Plant/Bulb Size: 2" pots
Season: All
Bloom Timing: Grown for fun foliage
Pkg. Count: 6 mixed varieties