Succulent Buzzin' Dozen
Processing...

Succulent Buzzin' Dozen

SKU: 2933-12 In Stock
$31.95 $28.95 for 12 mixed varieties

Shipping Window for this product: Ships year-round

QTY

The scoop on Succulent Buzzin' Dozen

Being from Southern California, where dry climate plants thrive, succulents are incredibly popular and have been for years. Now the rest of the country has caught on and we're delighted. Enjoy these easy, fun plants and arrange as you like on your desk, window sill or other bright site. Share with a buddy, if you can find a plant or two you're willing to let go.

Why Grow Potted Succulents?

  • Fun variations in form, color and size
  • Easy care and low maintenance
  • Grown and hand selected in a southern California beach town
  • Add a bit of nature to your space
Selection varies as we choose the best/most interesting varieties each time we go see our grower. Grow in bright half day sun or indirect light.
Botanical Name: Echeveria, Crassula, Sedum & more
Common Name: Mixed succulents
Growing Zones: All zones, overwinter indoors where weather freezes
Sun/Shade: Part sun
Height: 2-4" above pots
Plant/Bulb Size: 2" pots
Season: All
Bloom Timing: Grown for fun foliage
Pkg. Count: 12 mixed varieties