Potato Fingerling Pairing
Processing...

Potato Fingerling Pairing

SKU: 3222-10 In Stock
$13.95 $12.95 for 10 Drop & Grow seed potatoes

Shipping Window for this product: 3/12 - 6/30/20

QTY

The scoop on Potato Fingerling Pairing

Love those colorful little fingerling potatoes at the farmers market and want to grow your own? Here you go! Rosy French fingerlings and golden Russian Banana fingerlings - a perfect pairing of heirloom delights! Toss with olive oil, salt, pepper, parmesan and a little minced garlic and roast for 20 minutes in. Beyond delicious!

Why Choose Drop & Grow Potatoes?

  • For the rich, freshly harvested flavor!
  • Grow varieties that aren't available at the market
  • Save time and energy - skip the cut, dust with fungicide and wait for the cut surfaces to dry steps. Just Drop & Grow these right-size seed potatoes
  • Host a fall potato tasting party in your backyard with homegrown potatoes, herb butters, garlic drizzles and tangy sour cream

Potatoes can be grown in the garden, in tubs, half whiskey barrels and other large containers - use your imagination!

Botanical Name: Solanum tuberosum
Common Name: Potatoes Russian Banana Fingerlings & French Fingering
Growing Zones: Grown as annuals, no overwintering
Sun/Shade: Best in full sun
Flower Color: Savored for tasty tubers, not flowers
Height: Grows 2-3 feet tall
Plant/Bulb Size: Ready to plant certified seed potatoes, bag weight is 3/4lb to 1 1/4 lb
Bloom Timing: Harvest in fall
Pkg. Count: 10 Drop & Grow seed potatoes