Garden Phlox Laura
Processing...

Garden Phlox Laura

SKU: 3174-3 In Stock
$13.95 for 3 plants

Shipping Window for this product: 3/16 - 6/12/20

QTY

The scoop on Garden Phlox Laura

Choose summer phlox Laura and savor fuschia-purple clusters of fragrant blooms for months. This variety is disease resistant, hardy and a favorite in much of the country. Include this backbone phlox for cutting and always appreciated colors.

Why Grow Garden Phlox?

  • Outstanding landscape plants that thrive in most of the country; very winter hardy
  • Flowers from early/mid summer through fall
  • Large, showy flower heads for garden beauty and for cutting
  • Fragrant blooms with a light baby-powder scent
  • Garden phlox manage clay soil better than most
  • Butteflies love summer phlox
Botanical Name: Phlox paniculata Laura
Common Name: Garden phlox, tall phlox, summer phlox, fragrant phlox
Growing Zones: Zones: 3-8
Sun/Shade: Full sun/part shade
Flowers: Showy, fragrant flowers, good for cutting, attracts butterflies and hummingbirds
Flower Color: Magenta with white eye
Height: 3 ft tall & 1-2 ft wide
Plant/Bulb Size: Bare root plants
Season: Blooms early/mid thru late summer
Bloom Timing: Mid through late summer
Pkg. Count: 3 plants