Peony Never Enough Pink Collection
Processing...

Peony Never Enough Pink Collection

SKU: 2671-3 Sold out
$38.95 for 3 healthy bare root plants

Shipping Window for this product: Spring 2019

QTY

The scoop on Peony Never Enough Pink Collection

If pink is your color, this is your collection! This collection includes 1 plant each of soft pink, rose-form Mrs. F.D. Roosevelt, vibrant pink Kansas and mid to light pink Dr. Alexander Fleming. Proven performers and drop dead gorgeous.

Why Grow Peonies?

  • Peonies are often referred to as Queen of the Flowers because of their lush beauty and rich fragrance
  • An individual peony plant can live more than 50 years - talk about a modest investment returning long term benefits!
  • Once settled in, peonies require very little care, they almost care for themselves
  • Peonies produce outstanding cut flowers
  • Deer, rabbits and rodents tend to ignore peonies

These three pink peonies are shipped individually bagged and labeled so you may site them as you choose. Stock of collection trios is limited, well priced and typically sells out fast.

And be sure to check out 3 Things to Know Before Buying Peonies before making your final selections.


Botanical Name: Paeonia lactiflora Alexander Fleming, P. lactiflora Kansas and P. Mrs. Franklin D. Roosevelt
Common Name: Peonies Mrs. F.D. Roosevelt, Kansas and Dr. Alexander Fleming
Growing Zones: Zones 3-7
Sun/Shade: Sun
Height: 28-36" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 3-5 eye bareroot plants, individually baggd and labeled
Bloom Timing: Late spring to early summer
Pkg. Count: 3 healthy bare root plants