Peony Collection: Crazy for Coral
Processing...

Peony Collection: Crazy for Coral

SKU: 3185-3 In Stock
$59.95 $54.95 for 3 healthy bare root plants

Shipping Window for this product: 3/13 - 6/12/20

QTY

The scoop on Peony Collection: Crazy for Coral

It's takne years of careful hybridizing to develop peonies with coral blooms. These beauties now boast warm shades of coral, peach, salmon, warm pink and even eggnog. Don't be surprised to find multiple rich shades on the same bush at the same time. Simply magical. The corals also strut strong stems, extra vigor and early flowering . . . who doesn't love all that?

Why Grow Peonies?

  • Peonies are often referred to as Queen of the Flowers because of their lush beauty and rich fragrance
  • An individual peony plant can live more than 50 years - talk about a modest investment returning long term benefits!
  • Once settled in, peonies require very little care, they almost care for themselves
  • Peonies produce outstanding cut flowers
  • Deer, rabbits and rodents tend to ignore peonies

All collection peonies are individually bagged and labeled so you know which variety is which. And be sure to check out "3 Things to Know Before Buying Peonies" prior to making your final selections.

Botanical Name: Paeonia Coral Charm, Paeonia Coral Sunset, Paeonia Pink Hawaiian Coral
Common Name: Peony Coral Charm, Coral Sunset and Pink Hawaiian Coral
Growing Zones: Zones 3-7
Sun/Shade: Full sun
Flowers: Lightly fragrant
Flower Color: Coral and pink coral maturing to eggnog
Height: 30-36" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 3-5 eye bareroot plant
Bloom Timing: Blooms early season, Learn about when peonies bloom
Pkg. Count: 3 healthy bare root plants