Peony Blooms for a Lifetime Collection
Processing...

Peony Blooms for a Lifetime Collection

SKU: 3182-3 In Stock
$37.95 $35.95 for 3 healthy bare root plants

Shipping Window for this product: 3/13 - 6/12/20

QTY

The scoop on Peony Blooms for a Lifetime Collection

Have you heard about the legendary lifespans of peonies, living 50 years or more? It's true - these are the ultimate investment plants. Start a spring tradition of flower-filled landscapes, plus fresh blooms to share and fabulous fragrance to delight you and yours. Three classic cultivars, all florists' favorites and for good reason. Well priced, vigorous varieties.

Why Grow Garden Peonies?

  • Peonies are often referred to as Queen of the Flowers due to their lush beauty and rich fragrance
  • An individual peony plant can live more than 50 years - talk about a modest investment returning long term benefits!
  • Once settled in, peonies require very little care
  • Peonies produce outstanding cut flowers
  • Deer, rabbits and rodents tend to ignore peonies

All collection peonies are individually bagged and labeled so you know which variety is which.

And be sure to check out "3 Things to Know Before Buying Peonies" prior to making your final selections.  And want to know more about how to plant one of those funny looking peonies roots? Check this out: How to Plant a Peony Root

Botanical Name: Paeonia Duchesse de Nemours, Paeonia Sarah Burnhardt, Paeonia Edulis Superba
Common Name: Peony Duchesse de Nemours, Sarah Burnhardt and Edulis Superba
Growing Zones: Zones 3-7S/8W
Sun/Shade: Full sun
Flowers: Wonderfully fragrant
Flower Color: Rich shades of pink and ivory white
Height: 30-36" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 3-5 eye bareroot plant
Bloom Timing: Blooms early to late season, Learn about when peonies bloom
Pkg. Count: 3 healthy bare root plants