Paperwhite Giants Planted In a Windowsill Pot
Processing...

Paperwhite Giants Planted In a Windowsill Pot

SKU: 2803 Sold out
$24.95 for huge 19+cm bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 11/22 through 2/28/18

QTY

The scoop on Paperwhite Giants Planted In a Windowsill Pot

Paperwhites have long been relied upon to cheer the winter months with fresh flowers and fragrance. To up the ante a bit, we've taken the biggest paperwhites available in the marketplace (19+cm), snugged 5 of these big bulbs into a sized-for-narrow-windowsills planter and added finishing touched like natural moss and care instructions. Easy to send, easy to enjoy.

Why Grow Windowsill Paperwhites?

  • Fresh flowers in winter
  • Fragrant blooms borne in clusters
  • Giant bulbs - 19+cm size, rarely available
  • Easy to grow on a sunny windowsill
  • Good for beginners

These oversized paperwhite bulbs are delivered in a high quality, 10" waterproof windowsill pot in festive red resin. To finish the presentation, the soil is dressed with natural moss and sent with simple care instructions (pretty much "Add water and sunshine.") Enjoy!

Note: windowsill box is a bit more cranberry in color than what's shown here, but same size, material and, of course, waterproof.

Botanical Name: Narcissus paperwhite Nir
Common Name: Paperwhite narcissus
Sun/Shade: Sunny windowsill
Flowers: White, fragrant flowers
Flower Color: Sparkling white
Height: 12-14"
Plant/Bulb Size: 10" windowsill pot
Season: blooms in 4-5 weeks
Pkg. Count: huge 19+cm bulbs