Narcissus Canaliculatus
Processing...

Narcissus Canaliculatus

SKU: 2769-12 Last chance 2 left
$9.95 $8.95 for 12 bulbs SALE

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/17

QTY

The scoop on Narcissus Canaliculatus

Here's a narcissus that's perfect for growing indoors - incredibly cute and knock-your-socks-off fragrant. Small, sweet and totally endearing.

Why Grow Paperwhites & Their Sisters?

  • Enjoy fresh windowsill flowers in the winter
  • Bulbs need no chilling or special conditions
  • Can be grown on a sunny windowsill; house, apartment, office or classroom
  • Fragrant and uplifting

Each stem hold clusters of up to 8 little flowers, each with an adorable blown-back convertible-hair look. These tiny sweeties have been grown in America for over 100 years; we predict they'll be around for at least 100 more.

Here's a single easy trick to grow Shorter, Flop-Free Paperwhites

Botanical Name: Narcissus Canaliculatus
Common Name: Paperwhite Canaliculatus
Growing Zones: Anywhere indoors, zones 6-10 outdoors
Sun/Shade: Full sun to 3/4 day sun
Flowers: Super fragrant
Flower Color: White petals with bright yellow cups
Height: 5-7" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 12/14+ cm circumference
Bloom Timing: 4-6 weeks from planting
Pkg. Count: 12 bulbs