Oxalis Regnelli
Processing...

Oxalis Regnelli

SKU: 2393-15 Sold out
$9.95 for 15 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/6 through 7/7/17

QTY

The scoop on Oxalis Regnelli

Deep green pinwheel foliage and lots of tiny white flowers on whisper-thin stems - this shamrock is pretty, easy, happy on a sunny windowsill or in the garden. Need some filler around the bottom of a mixed container? Poke in a handful of these bulbs and be prepared to blink at their growth speed. Sweet!

Why Grow Shamrocks?

  • Oxalis are some of the easiest plants to grow
  • Fabulous foliage looks great all season long
  • Lucky shamrocks . . . who doesn't need more luck?
Oxalis are easy care and easy to plant. To get them going, just poke the funny looking little bulbs 1" into the soil. Add a little water. You're done.
Botanical Name: Oxalis regnelli
Common Name: Shamrocks, lucky shamrocks
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10 outdoors or anywhere indoors; perennial in zones 6-10
Sun/Shade: Full sun to light shade
Flower Color: White flowers, pinwheel leaves
Height: 6-8"
Plant/Bulb Size: Top size
Bloom Timing: Flowers 6-8 weeks from planting
Pkg. Count: 15 bulbs