Oxalis Lots 'O Luck Darlin' Collection
Processing...

Oxalis Lots 'O Luck Darlin' Collection

SKU: 2397-45 Sold out
$21.95 for 45 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 1/1 - 6/8/19

QTY

The scoop on Oxalis Lots 'O Luck Darlin' Collection

Shamrocks are famous for begetting luck, so it stands to reason that a blend of shamrocks could amplify that good fortune. Certainly worth a try, right? This collection consists of one 15 bulb bag each of Oxalis green regnelli, purple triangularis and patterned Iron Cross. Lucky, lovely, leafy fun.

Why Grow Oxalis/Shamrocks?

  • Oxalis are some of the easiest plants to grow
  • Fabulous foliage looks great all season long
  • Lucky shamrocks . . . who doesn't need more luck?
Oxalis are easy care and easy to plant. To get them going, just poke the funny looking little bulbs 1" into the soil. Add a little water. You're done.
Botanical Name: Oxalis deppei, regnelli & triangularis
Common Name: Shamrocks, lucky shamrocks
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10 outdoors or anywhere indoors; perennial in zones 6-10
Sun/Shade: Full sun to light shade
Flower Color: Pink and white flowers
Height: 6-12"
Plant/Bulb Size: Top size
Bloom Timing: Flowers 6-10 weeks from planting
Pkg. Count: 45 bulbs