Oxalis Fanny / Silver Lace
Processing...

Oxalis Fanny / Silver Lace

SKU: 2395-15 Sold out
$8.95 for 15 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/8 through 6/15/18

QTY

The scoop on Oxalis Fanny / Silver Lace

This shamrock is an offspring of classic green regnelli, with soft pink flowers and a similar form. What makes Fanny special? The foliage; which sports light tracings for a bit of extra interest. And rose colored flowers. As easy to please as the rest of the family, Fanny is another excuse to decorate the windowsills with floral lace.

Why Grow Oxalis/Shamrocks?

  • Oxalis are some of the easiest plants to grow
  • Fabulous foliage looks great all season
  • Lucky shamrocks . . . who doesn't need more luck?
Oxalis are easy care and easy to plant. To get them going, just poke the funny looking little bulbs 1" into the soil. Add a little water. You're done.
Botanical Name: Oxalis regnelli Fanny
Common Name: Shamrocks, lucky shamrocks
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10 outdoors or anywhere indoors; perennial in zones 7-10
Sun/Shade: Full sun to light shade
Flower Color: Pink flowers
Height: 6"
Plant/Bulb Size: Top Size
Bloom Timing: Flowers 8-10 weeks from planting
Pkg. Count: 15 bulbs