Oriental Roselily Opulent Mix
Processing...

Oriental Roselily Opulent Mix

SKU: 2376-5 Last chance 2 left
$16.95 $14.95 for 5 large bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/12 - 6/16/19

QTY

The scoop on Oriental Roselily Opulent Mix

Love to try double Oriental lilies and can't decide? This mix provides a bagged assortment of the pink and white varieties sold here, for garden beds and cutting. No way to go wrong with that! (We predict you'll be back for more next season.)

Why Grow Rose-form Oriental Lilies?

  • These lilies produce giant blooms 8-10" blooms with a double helping of petals
  • Double Oriental lilies exude a little lighter verion of that beloved rich and spicy fragrance
  • These lilies are outstanding as cut flowers, with no pollen and no chance of pollen stains

Rose-form Oriental lilies bloom late in the summer, when much of the garden has done its thing and looks a tad tired. That doesn't mean you've grown tired of fresh flowers, by the patio during dinner or in a vase on the kitchen counter. Plant these and have it all.

Botanical Name: Lilium mix
Common Name: Rose form lilies, double lilies, double Oriental Lilies
Growing Zones: Winter hardy in zones 5-9
Sun/Shade: Sun, 3/4 day sun
Flowers: Outstanding fragrance
Flower Color: Double, fragrant mix
Height: 4 feet tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 14-17+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Late summer thru fall
Pkg. Count: 5 large bulbs