Oriental Roselily Natalia

Oriental Roselily Natalia

SKU: 2375-6 In Stock
$14.95 for 6 large bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/8 through 6/15/18


The scoop on Oriental Roselily Natalia

Have you seen these? Double or "roselilies"? Developed within the last few year, these lush lilies have all the positive attributes of the Oriental lily group, and one big plus. No pollen. That means no pollen for those with allergies and nothing to rub off and leave gold stains on your hands or on your favorite blouse.

Why Grow Rose Form Oriental Lilies?

  • These lilies produce giant blooms 8-10" blooms with a double helping of petals
  • Double Oriental lilies exude that well known rich, spicy and intense fragrance
  • These lilies are outstanding as cut flowers, with no chance of pollen stains

Rose-form Oriental lilies bloom late in the summer, when much of the garden has done its thing and looks a tad tired. That doesn't mean you've grown tired of fresh flowers, by the patio during dinner or in a vase on the kitchen counter. Plant these and have it all.

Botanical Name: Lilium Natalia
Common Name: Roselily, double lilies, double Oriental Lilies
Growing Zones: Zones 5-9
Sun/Shade: Sun, 3/4 day sun
Flower Color: Double, fragrant pink blend
Height: 48"
Plant/Bulb Size: 19/21+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Late summer thru fall
Pkg. Count: 6 large bulbs