Oriental Roselily Elena
Processing...

Oriental Roselily Elena

SKU: 2930-6 Sold out
$14.95 for 6 large bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: Spring 2019

QTY

The scoop on Oriental Roselily Elena

This shade of pink - bold and saturated - holds its own in mixed beds and adds an outstanding brilliance to arrangements. These double roselilies are beautiful, fragrant and . . . drumroll . . .they have no pollen. Being pollen-free is terrific for those with allergies, plus the risk of staining a favorite shirt or blouse is eliminated.

Why Grow Rose Form Oriental Lilies?

  • These lilies produce giant blooms 8-10" blooms with a double helping of petals
  • Double Oriental lilies exude that well known rich, spicy and intense fragrance
  • These lilies are outstanding as cut flowers, with no chance of pollen stains

Rose-form Oriental lilies bloom late in the summer, when much of the garden has done its thing and looks a tad tired. That doesn't mean you've grown tired of fresh flowers, by the patio during dinner or in a vase on the kitchen counter. Plant these and have it all.

Botanical Name: Lilium Elena
Common Name: Roselily, double lilies, double Oriental Lilies
Growing Zones: Zones 5-9
Sun/Shade: Sun, 3/4 day sun
Flower Color: Double, fragrant deep pink
Height: 48"
Plant/Bulb Size: 16-18+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Late summer thru fall
Pkg. Count: 6 large bulbs