Oriental Lily Casa Blanca
Processing...

Oriental Lily Casa Blanca

SKU: 2367-6 In Stock
$12.95 $11.95 for 6 large bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/12 - 6/5/19

QTY

The scoop on Oriental Lily Casa Blanca

You know this majestic lily. It's the large white one that shines in wedding bouquets, stands tall in lush oversized arrangements and can be found in almost every botanic garden in the country. It's a fragrant, gorgeous must-have. And surprisingly easy to grow.

Why Grow Oriental Lilies?

  • These lilies deliver eye-catching blooms that reach 8-10" across
  • Oriental lily fragrance delights noses around the world; rich, spicy and intense
  • These lilies are unsurpassed as cut flowers

Whether you garden for the sheer joy of creating a beautiful space that's all yours or are supporting a need for fresh flowers indoors, Oriental lilies are simply a necessity. This offering is for a half dozen big bulbs.

Botanical Name: Lilium Casa Blanca
Common Name: Casa Blanca lily
Growing Zones: Zones 5-9
Sun/Shade: Sun, 3/4 day sun
Flower Color: Large, fragrant white flowers
Height: 48"
Plant/Bulb Size: 16-18+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Late summer thru fall
Pkg. Count: 6 large bulbs