Oriental Lily Crystal Blanca
Processing...

Oriental Lily Crystal Blanca

SKU: 3095-6 In Stock
$12.95 $11.95 for 6 large bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/25 - 6/5/19

QTY

The scoop on Oriental Lily Crystal Blanca

You've met this stunning lily's sister, Casa Blanca. Now, choose that beautiful white Oriental lily's updated version with all the original attributes - elegance, spicy fragrance, garden grace and long vase life - plus one big bonus. The stems on Crystal Blanca are much stronger, no staking required. So, easier to grow. Never a bad thing.

Why Grow Oriental Lilies?

  • These lilies deliver eye-catching blooms that reach 8-10" across
  • Oriental lily fragrance delights noses around the world; rich, spicy and intense
  • These lilies are unsurpassed as cut flowers
  • 12 big bulbs cover 12 square feet

Whether you garden for the sheer joy of creating a beautiful space or are supporting a need for fresh cut flowers, Oriental lilies are simply a necessity. This offering is for a full dozen premium size (16/18cm) bulbs.

Botanical Name: Lilium Crystal Blanca
Common Name: Crystal Blanca lily
Growing Zones: Winter hardy in zones 5-9
Sun/Shade: Sun, 3/4 day sun
Flowers: Outstanding fragrance
Flower Color: Large, fragrant white flowers
Height: 3-4 feet tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 16/18+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Late summer thru fall
Pkg. Count: 6 large bulbs