Orienpet Lily Robina
Processing...

Orienpet Lily Robina

SKU: 2377-6 Sold out
$12.95 for 6 very large bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: Spring 2019

QTY

The scoop on Orienpet Lily Robina

This Orienpet lily is a favorite because of its size and color; immense blooms in bright raspberry pink. The flowers face upwards and are supported by husky stalks. The fragrance - heavenly.

Why Grow Orienpet Lilies?

  • These are statement lilies produce giant blooms 8-10" blooms
  • Like their Oriental lilies parents, Orienpets exude that well known rich, spicy and intense fragrance, especially as the sun goes down
  • These lilies are outstanding cut flowers, a single stem is all you need.

Robina Orienpet lilies bloom mid-summer and will leave you wishing that the show could continue through Thanksgiving.

Botanical Name: Lilium Robina
Common Name: Robina lily
Growing Zones: Zones 5-9
Sun/Shade: Sun, partial sun
Flower Color: Bright pink flowers
Height: 48"
Plant/Bulb Size: 18+ cm in circumerence
Bloom Timing: Mid summer
Pkg. Count: 6 very large bulbs