Organic Potatoes Mixed Colors
Processing...

Organic Potatoes Mixed Colors

SKU: 2854-10 Sold out
$11.95 for 10 Drop & Grow seed potatoes

Shipping Window for this product: Spring 2019

QTY

The scoop on Organic Potatoes Mixed Colors

Want to grow your own fresh potatoes this year and can't decide on variety? Don't want to be limited to a single variety? Go wild and try a little of everything. We've asked our potato farmer to create a colorful, tasty selection of his favorites and here it is!

Why Choose Drop & Grow Potatoes?

  • For the rich, freshly harvested flavor!
  • Grow varieties that aren't available at the market
  • Save time and energy - skip the cut, dust with fungicide and wait for the cut surfaces to dry steps. Just Drop & Grow these right-size seed potatoes
  • Host a fall potato tasting party in your backyard with homegrown potatoes, herb butters, garlic drizzles and tangy sour cream
  • Potato mixes create harvests like a garden scavenger hunt - you're never sure what you're going to find until you dig the

Potatoes can be grown in the garden, in tubs, half whiskey barrels, horticultural fabric bags and other large containers - use your imagination!

Botanical Name: Solanum tuberosum
Common Name: Potato Color Mix
Growing Zones: Grown as annuals, no overwintering
Sun/Shade: Best in full sun
Flower Color: Savored for tasty tubers, not flowers
Height: Grows 1-2 feet tall
Plant/Bulb Size: Ready to plant seed potatoes
Bloom Timing: Harvest in fall
Pkg. Count: 10 Drop & Grow seed potatoes