Midnight Sky Pot of Fragrant Paperwhites
Processing...

Midnight Sky Pot of Fragrant Paperwhites

SKU: 3013 In Stock
$32.95 $27.95

Shipping Window for this product: 11/14 through 12/31/18

QTY

The scoop on Midnight Sky Pot of Fragrant Paperwhites

Marrying cobalt blue and white in a happy holidays combination that's perfect on the mantel or as a centerpiece, this bowl of paperwhites brings home a warm, loving message. The paperwhite bulbs are big, beautiful 17+cm over achievers, tucked in a proprietary soil blend and top dressed with moss. Easy to send, easy to enjoy. Full, fragrant and fun.

Why Grow Windowsill Paperwhites?

  • Fresh flowers in winter
  • Fragrant blooms borne in clusters
  • Big bulbs - 17+cm size bulbs
  • Easy to grow on a sunny windowsill
  • Good for beginners

These large, plump paperwhite bulbs are delivered with simple care instructions (pretty much "Add water and sunshine.") Enjoy!

Botanical Name: Narcissus paperwhite Nir
Common Name: Paperwhite narcissus
Sun/Shade: Sunny windowsill
Flowers: White, fragrant flowers
Flower Color: Sparkling white
Height: 12-14"
Plant/Bulb Size: 6" ceramic pot with 4 big 17+cm bulbs
Season: Blooms in 4-5 weeks