Oxalis Make Your Own Luck Collection
Processing...

Oxalis Make Your Own Luck Collection

SKU: 2396-45 Sold out
$23.95 for 45 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/6 through 7/7/17

QTY

The scoop on Oxalis Make Your Own Luck Collection

We believe that in most cases luck is not found, it's made. Or in this case, grown. This collection includes one bag of 15 bulbs each of oxalis regnelli, triangularis and Fanny. Green foliage framing white flowers (regnelli), pink flowers held above deep purple leaves (triangualris) and pink flowers springing from green foliage etched with silver (Fanny). Plenty of bulbs to tuck throughout mixed pots or enough to create a full windowsill trio as shown here, and then some. Lots of lucky shamrocks to bump up the chances that things will go your way!

Why Grow Oxalis/Shamrocks?

  • Oxalis are some of the easiest plants to grow
  • Fabulous foliage looks great all season long
  • Lucky shamrocks . . . who doesn't need more luck?
Oxalis are easy care and easy to plant. To get them going, just poke the funny looking little bulbs 1" into the soil. Add a little water. You're done.
Botanical Name: Oxalis regenlli, Oxalis regnelli Fanny & Oxalis triangularis
Common Name: Green shamrocks, purple shamrocks
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10 outdoors or anywhere indoors; perennial in zones 6-10
Sun/Shade: Full sun to light shade
Flower Color: White and light pink flowers
Height: 10-12"
Plant/Bulb Size: Top size
Bloom Timing: Flowers 8-10 weeks from planting
Pkg. Count: 45 bulbs