Lilac Northern Lights Trio
Processing...

Lilac Northern Lights Trio

SKU: 3099-3 Sold out
$38.95 $33.11 for 1 plant each of 3 varieties

Shipping Window for this product: 3/12 - 6/8/19

QTY

The scoop on Lilac Northern Lights Trio

Can't get enough lilacs? This trio is for those who love both the look and fragrance of these magnificent shrubs. Two lilacs well know for full, sweet fragrance and one sensational white edged bush with a light scent. Together the three deliver a fabulous garden presentation and scented armloads of blooms to brighten spring kitchens, offices and bedrooms.

Why Grow A Trio of Lilacs?

  • This trio includes a double white (Beauty of Moscow), a luscious purple with white trim (Sensation) and what many believe is the best double pink every introduced (Edward J Gardner)
  • Grow sited together for a show stopping look or plant around your landscape as specimens
  • All of these lilacs are winter hardy and dependable, even in very cold regions
These lilacs are a must-have for those who cut spring lilacs to bring inside. Fragrance, rich color and sturdy, proven varieties - to savor or share!
Botanical Name: Syringa vulgaris Beauty of Moscow, Sensation & Edward J Gardner
Common Name: Lilac Beauty of Moscow, Sensation & Edward J Gardner
Growing Zones: Winter hardy in zones 3-7
Sun/Shade: Full sun
Flowers: Blooms in the middle of the lilac season
Flower Color: White, pink and purple with white edges
Height: 8-12 feet tall, 6-12 feet wide
Plant/Bulb Size: Three 5" nursery pots, each with with one well rooted starter lilac
Bloom Timing: Spring
Pkg. Count: 1 plant each of 3 varieties