Lavender Collection
Processing...

Lavender Collection

SKU: 2362-3 Sold out
$24.95 for 3 plants

Shipping Window for this product: Listed for reference only

QTY

The scoop on Lavender Collection

Sometimes the most effective way to make a landscaping statement is to repeat color, form or pattern. This collection does that with purple lavenders of different sizes but similar hues and shapes. Simple and powerful.

Why Grow Lavender?

  • Lavender plants produce wands of purple flowers in summer
  • Lavender scent is delicious and relaxing
  • Flowers can be used to flavor teas and sweets
  • These Mediterranean plants are happy with lean soil and little water
Lavenders make excellent low hedges and borders along walks, driveways and fences. Trim, colorful and undemanding.
Botanical Name: Lavendula var.
Common Name: Fragrant lavender, English, French & Spanish lavender
Growing Zones: Zones 7-9
Sun/Shade: Sun
Flower Color: Fragrant purple flowers
Height: 12-34"
Plant/Bulb Size: 4.5" pots
Bloom Timing: Mid to late summer
Pkg. Count: 3 plants