Jasmine Star
Processing...

Jasmine Star

SKU: 2356-1 Sold out
$11.95 for 1 plant

Shipping Window for this product: 3/6 through 6/23/17

QTY

The scoop on Jasmine Star

This jasmine is a vining beauty that can be trained to cover a wall, pergola or even for use as a scented ground cover. Th pinwheel white flowers are numerous in spring and produced sporatically throughout the summer months.

Why Grow Jasmine?

  • Jasmine plants produce a constellation of small while flowers
  • Jasmine scent is deliciously sweet and uplifting
  • Grown through a trellis, vining jasmine makes an excellent screen to cover unattractive views
While not all types of jasmine are fragrant, the ones here are. Plant near where you stroll or relax to fully enjoy the fragrance.
Botanical Name: Trachelospermum jasminoides
Common Name: Confederate jasmine, Star jasmine
Growing Zones: Perennial in zones 8-11
Sun/Shade: Partial sun
Flower Color: Starry white flowers
Height: Vines to 18-20 feet
Plant/Bulb Size: 4.5" pot
Bloom Timing: Spring into summer
Pkg. Count: 1 plant