Jasmine Poet's
Processing...

Jasmine Poet's

SKU: 2358-1 Sold out
$11.95 for 1 plant

Shipping Window for this product: 3/6 through 6/23/17

QTY

The scoop on Jasmine Poet's

This jasmine is a quick grower, develops a substantial root system and tends t be more vigorous than double flower form jasmines. Poet's jasmine is a fine choice for a fragrant plant, potted on a sunny windowsill and encouraged to twine around a light frame.

Why Grow Jasmine?

  • Jasmine plants produce a constellation of small while flowers
  • Jasmine scent is deliciously sweet and uplifting
  • Grown through a trellis, vining jasmine makes an excellent screen to cover unattractive views
While not all types of jasmine are fragrant, the ones here are. Plant near where you stroll or relax to fully enjoy the fragrance.
Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum
Common Name: Poet's jasmine, Royal jasmine
Growing Zones: Grow anywhere indoors, perennials in zones 8-10
Sun/Shade: Sun
Flower Color: White flowers
Height: Grows to 3 feet
Plant/Bulb Size: 4.5" pot
Bloom Timing: Spring thru summer, everbearing in warmest regions
Pkg. Count: 1 plant