Jasmine Madagascar
Processing...

Jasmine Madagascar

SKU: 2357-1 Sold out
$13.95 for 1 plant

Shipping Window for this product: 3/6 through 6/23/17

QTY

The scoop on Jasmine Madagascar

Deliciously scented, seductively twining up lattice and fences, this evergreen vine is covered with clusters of white flowers from spring into summer. Grow in partial shade or indoors in a container. Tip cuttings, with flowers contrasted against leathery, dark green foliage, are florist favorites for wedding bouquets.

Why Grow Jasmine?

  • Jasmine plants produce a constellation of small while flowers
  • Jasmine scent is deliciously sweet and uplifting
  • Grown through a trellis, vining jasmine makes an excellent screen to cover unattractive views
While not all types of jasmine are fragrant, the ones here are. Plant near where you stroll or relax to fully enjoy the fragrance.
Botanical Name: Stephanotis floribunda
Common Name: Florists jasmine
Growing Zones: Zones 10-11
Sun/Shade: Partial sun, can be grow indoors
Flower Color: White flowers
Height: Vines to 15 feet
Plant/Bulb Size: 4.5" pot
Bloom Timing: Spring into summer
Pkg. Count: 1 plant