Jasmine Arabian
Processing...

Jasmine Arabian

SKU: 2355-1 Sold out
$11.95 for 1 plant

Shipping Window for this product: 3/6 through 6/23/17

QTY

The scoop on Jasmine Arabian

Maturing happily to five feet tall and shrubby in form in it's native India and Southeast Asia, this plant can grow to a similar size in US landscapes. Prune to shape. This jasmine is also known as pikake in Hawaii. Showy and very fragrant.

Why Grow Jasmine?

  • Jasmine plants produce a constellation of small while flowers
  • Jasmine scent is deliciously sweet and uplifting
  • Grown through a trellis, vining jasmine makes an excellent screen to cover unattractive views
While not all types of jasmine are fragrant, the ones here are. Plant near where you stroll or relax to fully enjoy the fragrance.
Botanical Name: Jasminum sambac
Common Name: Arabian jasmine
Growing Zones: Zones 9-10
Sun/Shade: Sun
Flower Color: White flowers
Height: 6-8 feet tall, 3-4 feet wide
Plant/Bulb Size: 4.5" pot
Bloom Timing: Summer into fall
Pkg. Count: 1 plant