Oxalis Iron Cross, Regnelli & Triangularis Trio
Processing...

Oxalis Iron Cross, Regnelli & Triangularis Trio

SKU: 2736-45 Last chance 4 left
$24.95 for 45 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/18

QTY

The scoop on Oxalis Iron Cross, Regnelli & Triangularis Trio

Can't get enough shamrocks? We understand. Bright, fast, easy and useful in so many settings, indoors and outside, these little plants clearly fall into the must-have category. This combo includes 1 package of 15 bulbs each, of three favorite varieties. Plant and watch for the tiny sprouts to appear quickly, often in less than two weeks.

Why Grow Oxalis / Shamrocks?

  • Oxalis are some of the fastest, easiest plants to grow
  • Fun, flirty foliage looks great all season long
  • Oxalis are first rate weavers, filling out mixed planters and adding outstanding foliage color and patterns
  • Rumor has it these plants are lucky . . . who couldn't use a bit more luck?

If planting together, note that Iron Cross tends to grow bit taller and is therefore an excellent choice for the back of the patch or center of the pot.

Botanical Name: Oxalis deppei Iron Cross, O. regnelli & O. triangularis
Common Name: Iron cross shamrocks, purple shamrocks and lucky shamrocks
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10 outdoors or anywhere indoors; perennial in zones 6-10
Sun/Shade: Full sun to light shade, afternoon shade in hottest areas
Flower Color: Deep and light pink, and white
Height: 6-12" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 4/5+ cm and grower's top size bulbs
Bloom Timing: Flowers 8-10 weeks from planting
Pkg. Count: 45 bulbs