Hopsalicious Collection
Processing...

Hopsalicious Collection

SKU: 2331-3 Last chance 4 left
$24.95 $22.95 for 3 rhizomes SALE

Shipping Window for this product: 3/26 through 6/15/18

QTY

The scoop on Hopsalicious Collection

Need one of each? We hear you. Here's your collection; one fresh organic root each of Cascade, Crystal and Chinook. Gather your recipes and start planning to brew some great beer! Plants grow 4-6 feet the first year, twice that tall the second year and can be trained to fan out over a fence, arbor or pergola going forward. Pretty, productive and tasty. Cold, fresh home brew, anyone?

Why Grow Hops?

  • Fresh hops make the most aromatic and flavorful beers
  • These hops rhizomes are organically grown in central Colorado
  • These mature to gorgeous 20 foot vines.
Note: State hop quarantines prevent us from shipping these rhizomes to Oregon, Washington or Idaho.
Botanical Name: Humulus lupulus Cascade
Common Name: Hops, beer hops, aroma hops
Growing Zones: Zones 5-8
Sun/Shade: Sun
Flower Color: Flavorful hops berries
Height: Matures to 20 ft
Plant/Bulb Size: 5-7" fresh rhizome
Bloom Timing: Late summer
Pkg. Count: 3 rhizomes