Gloriosa Ribbon Riot Mix
Processing...

Gloriosa Ribbon Riot Mix

SKU: 2327-6 Sold out
$15.95 for 4 healthy bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: Spring 2019

QTY

The scoop on Gloriosa Ribbon Riot Mix

This mix the the embodiment of the words "garden party", with a brilliant color, vivid wavy ribbons and a look that just screams fun. Mix include 2 bulbs each of Lutea (yellow) and Rothschildiana (red and yellow) gloriosa lilies Ready for a thrill? Plant a Ribbon Riot!

Why Grow Glory Lilies?

  • Gloriosa lilies offer some of the most exotic flowers home gardeners can grow
  • These light weight vines can grow through another open-form plant; twice the impact from the same square footage
  • Almost never seen in arrangements these will have the whole table talking
When people first see these flowers they typically stop and stare. . . amazed. Then they touch, to confirm that what they're seeing is real. Cool, quirky and botanically bizarre.
Botanical Name: Gloriosa superba mix
Common Name: flame lily, fire lily, glory lily
Growing Zones: Grow anywhere as an annual, perennial in zones 8-10
Sun/Shade: Sun, afternoon shade in hot regions
Flower Color: Exotic red, pink and yellow "flames"
Height: 3 feet
Plant/Bulb Size: 8-12+ cm bulbs
Bloom Timing: Late spring to summer
Pkg. Count: 4 healthy bulbs