Gloriosa Sunset Mix
Processing...

Gloriosa Sunset Mix

SKU: 3223-3 In Stock
$13.95 for 3 healthy bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/6 - 6/8/20

QTY

The scoop on Gloriosa Sunset Mix

If you love variety as much as we do, this mix is for you. One bulb each of three different gloriosa lily cultivars - red and yellow Himalayan Select, yellow Lutea and orange Superba. Plant together for a floral sunset to sweeten your outdoor space from summer into fall. Note: poisonous plant, do not eat.

Why Grow Glory Lilies?

  • Gloriosa lilies offer some of the most exotic flowers home gardeners can grow
  • These light weight vines can grow through another open-form plant; twice the impact from the same square footage
  • Almost never seen in arrangements these will have the whole table talking
When people first see these flowers they typically stop and stare. . . amazed. Then they touch, to confirm that what they're seeing is real. Cool, quirky and botanically bizarre.
Botanical Name: Gloriosa
Common Name: Flame lily, fire lily, glory lily, gloriosa lily, climbing lily, tiger claw vine
Growing Zones: Grow anywhere as an annual, perennial in zones 8-10
Sun/Shade: Sun, afternoon shade in hot regions
Height: 3 feet
Plant/Bulb Size: 12+ cm bulbs
Bloom Timing: Late spring through fall
Pkg. Count: 3 healthy bulbs