Gladiolus Nathalie / Nathaly
Processing...

Gladiolus Nathalie / Nathaly

SKU: 3214-10 Last chance 2 left
$8.95 for 10 big corms

Shipping Window for this product: 3/12 - 6/30/20

QTY

The scoop on Gladiolus Nathalie / Nathaly

Blooming in salmon pink with deep red accent sweeps, gladiolus Nathalie is a recent addition to the winter hardy glad line up. A delicious shade to harmonize with copper and lemon daylilies, warm-tone crocosmia and dwarf cannas.

Why Grow Hardy Gladiolus?

  • Hardy glads grow to just 20"; easy to weave into beds
  • Earlier blooms extend the glad season
  • Winter hardy to zone 5; no need to lift in fall

Hardy glads have been around for a while but are still relatively unknown. You could be the first in your neighborhood to grow them. Yep, step up and go bold!

Botanical Name: Gladiolus nanus Nathalie
Common Name: Gladiolus, glads, hardy glads, sword lilies
Growing Zones: Grow anywhere, perennial in zones 5-10
Sun/Shade: Mostly sun (6 hours) to full sun
Flower Color: Coral blooms with prety markings
Height: 20" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 8/10+cm corms
Bloom Timing: Early to mid summer
Pkg. Count: 10 big corms