Geranium Lots of Dots Mix
Processing...

Geranium Lots of Dots Mix

SKU: 2299-6 Sold out
$19.95 for 6 vigorous bare root plants SALE

Shipping Window for this product: 3/6 through 6/23/17

QTY

The scoop on Geranium Lots of Dots Mix

Look at perennial geraniums from the middle of the yard and that's what you see - lots of dots, in vibrant cool colors - blues, pinks, purples and whites. First rate perennial mixers, happy in a wide range of growing zones and soils, pest free, and deer and rabbit resistant. Just the thing for busy gardeners who don't have time to fuss! Offered as a mix of six plants.

Why Grow Perennial Geraniums/Cranesbills?

  • These perennials are some of the easiest, most reliable garden plants
  • After big early season flush, geraniums continue to bloom lightly through frost
  • Rabbits and deer tend to be uninterested in cranesbills
Know that woman from school, church or yoga class who gets along well with everyone, somehow? If she was a plant, she'd be a perennial geranium. Easy to please, happy hanging out with most others and a welcome addition to the group.
Botanical Name: Geranium var.
Common Name: Cranesbill, perennial geraniums
Growing Zones: Zones 5-8
Sun/Shade: Sun to partial shade
Flower Color: Blue-violet and pink
Height: 15-24"
Plant/Bulb Size: Growers' #1 (top grade) plants
Bloom Timing: Early summer through frost
Pkg. Count: 6 vigorous bare root plants