Peony Fragrant Pink Collection
Processing...

Peony Fragrant Pink Collection

SKU: 3115-3 Last chance 3 left
$44.95 $37.95 for 3 healthy bare root plants NEW

Shipping Window for this product: 9/26 - 11/30/19

QTY

The scoop on Peony Fragrant Pink Collection

Not sure we've ever met anyone who doesn't love fragrant pink peonies so this collection was a natural. Here are three customer favorites in varying shades of pink, all wonderfully scented. Full, fluffy, fragrant and fun to share.

Why Grow Peonies?

  • Peonies are often referred to as Queen of the Flowers because of their lush beauty and rich fragrance
  • An individual peony plant can live more than 50 years - talk about a modest investment returning long term benefits!
  • Once settled in, peonies require very little care, they almost care for themselves
  • Peonies produce outstanding cut flowers
  • Deer, rabbits and rodents tend to ignore peonies

All collection peonies are individually bagged and labeled so you know which variety is which.

And be sure to check out "3 Things to Know Before Buying Peonies" prior to making your final selections.

Botanical Name: Paeonia Myrtle Gentry, Paeonia Sorbet, Paeonia Mons. Jules Elie
Common Name: Peony Myrtle Gentry, Sorbet and Mons. Jules Elie
Growing Zones: Zones 3-7
Sun/Shade: Full sun
Flowers: Very fragrant
Flower Color: Delicious shades of pink
Height: 30-36" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 3-5 eye bareroot plant
Bloom Timing: Blooms early season, Learn about when peonies bloom
Pkg. Count: 3 healthy bare root plants