Peony Blush Babies Collection
Processing...

Peony Blush Babies Collection

SKU: 3116-3 Last chance 4 left
$57.95 $48.95 for 3 healthy bare root plants NEW

Shipping Window for this product: 9/26 - 11/30/19

QTY

The scoop on Peony Blush Babies Collection

There's something about a white or soft ivory blossom that brushed with just a smidge of pink that's ever so appealing. These three varieties are perfect examples and garden must-haves. Can you see these starring in spring bouquets for years to come? Well, of course!

Why Grow Peonies?

  • Peonies are often referred to as Queen of the Flowers because of their lush beauty and rich fragrance
  • An individual peony plant can live more than 50 years - talk about a modest investment returning long term benefits!
  • Once settled in, peonies require very little care, they almost care for themselves
  • Peonies produce outstanding cut flowers
  • Deer, rabbits and rodents tend to ignore peonies

All collection peonies are individually bagged and labeled so you know which variety is which.

And be sure to check out "3 Things to Know Before Buying Peonies" prior to making your final selections.

Botanical Name: Paeonia Gardenia, Paeonia Auten's Pride, Paeonia Lady Alexandra Duff
Common Name: Peony Gardenia, Auten's Pride and Lady Alexandra Duff
Growing Zones: Zones 3-7
Sun/Shade: Full sun
Flowers: Fragrant
Flower Color: Blush pink to white, soft and lovely
Height: 30-36" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 3-5 eye bareroot plant
Bloom Timing: Blooms early to late season, Learn about when peonies bloom
Pkg. Count: 3 healthy bare root plants