Fragrant Basket of Paperwhites
Processing...

Fragrant Basket of Paperwhites

SKU: 3012 In Stock
$24.95 $19.95

Shipping Window for this product: 11/14 through 12/31/18

QTY

The scoop on Fragrant Basket of Paperwhites

When you just have to have fresh, fragrant flowers inside during the chilly month, paperwhites do the trick beautifully. This basket of big, ready-to-take-off paperwhite bulbs are one of our most popular "Happy Holiday!" gifts. Four big bulbs planted, top dressed with moss and sent with easy care instructions. Fast, affordable and always welcome!

Why Grow Windowsill Paperwhites?

  • Fresh flowers in winter
  • Fragrant blooms borne in clusters
  • Big bulbs - 17+cm size bulbs
  • Easy to grow on a sunny windowsill
  • Good for beginners

These oversized paperwhite bulbs are delivered already planted in a lined wicker basket. Just add water, sunshine and watch them grow!


Botanical Name: Narcissus paperwhite Nir
Common Name: Paperwhite narcissus
Sun/Shade: Sunny windowsill
Flowers: White, fragrant flowers
Flower Color: Sparkling white
Height: 12-14"
Plant/Bulb Size: Lined 6" wicker basket with 5 big 17+cm bulbs
Season: Blooms in 4-5 weeks