Flamingo Flower Plant in White Square
Processing...

Flamingo Flower Plant in White Square

SKU: 3017 In Stock
$42.95 $37.95

Shipping Window for this product: 11/14 through 12/31/18

QTY

The scoop on Flamingo Flower Plant in White Square

Bright (really bright) red flowers, glossy heart-shaped leaves and an iron constitution makes this plant a hands down winner. Need an easy care, high impact way to say "Happy, happy!"? You've found it.

Why Grow Flowering Anthurium?

  • Colorful blooms, so glossy and bright they look almost artificial
  • Easy care, fuss-free
  • Happy with moderate/indirect light, like that found in many apartments and offices
  • Good for newbies
This colorful plant is delivered tucked in a waterproof cachepot (no drips on sills or tables), top dressed with natural moss and includes easy care instructions.
Botanical Name: Anthurium andraeanum
Common Name: Flamingo Flower, Laceleaf Plant
Growing Zones: Anywhere indoors, Zones 10b -11 outdoors
Sun/Shade: Bright, indirect light
Flowers: Glossy red blooms
Flower Color: Brilliant Red
Height: 17-20"
Bloom Timing: Year round