Ranunculus Delano Pink
Processing...

Ranunculus Delano Pink

SKU: 2673-12 Sold out
$8.95 for 12 robust bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/17

QTY

The scoop on Ranunculus Delano Pink

Packed with dozens of silky petals and vibrantly colored in both pastel and jewel tone shades, ranunculus are favorites for bouquets, pot plants and sunny garden sites.

Why Grow Ranunculus?

  • Ranunculus flowers have tissue-paper petals, a range of hues and a luminescence that makes them appear almost unreal
  • While it may go without saying, these are outstanding cut flowers
  • The jumbo bulbs here produce two to three dozen blooms per bulb
  • We are delighted to be able to offer the newly hybridized, improved Delano strain of ranunculus
  • These new ranunculus produce blooms up to 5 inches across

Ranunculus are long lasting cut flowers and captivating when viewed up close. Create a richly colored bouquet with a dozen or more blooms of the same shade. Or mix your favorites shades. . . pink and purple, yellow and salmon, rainbow. . . .

Botanical Name: Ranunculus asiaticus Delano Pink
Common Name: Ranunculus, Persian buttercup
Growing Zones: Zones 8-11
Sun/Shade: Full sun
Flower Color: Pink petal-packed blooms
Height: 12" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 8+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Spring
Pkg. Count: 12 robust bulbs