Dahlia Instant Bouquet Purple Reigns
Processing...

Dahlia Instant Bouquet Purple Reigns

SKU: 3204-3 In Stock
$17.95 $16.95 for 3 dahlias

Shipping Window for this product: 3/5 - 6/12/20

QTY

The scoop on Dahlia Instant Bouquet Purple Reigns

Is there any more perfect color combo than purple and white? All the versions - violet, plum, lavender, lilac, amethyst and grape blend beautifully with white. Case in point. . . Shiloh Noelle dinnerplate dahlia, Victoria Ann decorative and Franz Kafka ponpom dahlia. Perfect partners in the garden and in a vase. Cut frequently to encourage the maximum number of blooms.

Why Grow Instant Bouquets?

  • Bright, fun, easy
  • Trio of dahlia cultivars chosen to compliment each other, with nicely varied bloom color, form and size
  • The more flowers you cut, the more the plant produces
  • Pinch young plants to encourage branching and greater flower production; see Dahlia Planting Guide for tips

Dahlia tubers can be saved, divided and shared. Click on the Dahlia Planting Guide button, right, for details and growing tips.

Botanical Name: Dahlia
Common Name: Dahlia Shiloh Noelle, Victoria Ann and Franz Kafka
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-8S/9W, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun, 3/4 day sun in south
Height: 4 - 5 feet tall
Plant/Bulb Size: #1 tuber/bulb clumps, Finding Dahlia Eyes
Season: Summer into fall
Bloom Timing: Mid-summer through frost
Pkg. Count: 3 dahlias