Dahlia Instant Bouquet Cafe Au Lait Sisters
Processing...

Dahlia Instant Bouquet Cafe Au Lait Sisters

SKU: 3203-3 In Stock
$18.95 $17.95 for 3 dahlias

Shipping Window for this product: 3/11 - 6/15/2020

QTY

The scoop on Dahlia Instant Bouquet Cafe Au Lait Sisters

Ultra popular dahlia Cafe au Lait now has a pair of sisters. These two dahlias - Rose and Royal - deliver flowers that are similar in size and form but extend the color line. Plant together for a happy trio of mocha, ivory, watercolor pink and deep rose. Three dahlia tubers; one each of Cafe au Lait, Cafe au Lait Royal and Cafe au Lait Rose. Cut frequently to encourage the maximum number of blooms.

Why Grow Instant Bouquets?

  • Bright, fun, easy
  • Trio of dahlia cultivars chosen to compliment each other, with nicely varied bloom color, form and size
  • The more flowers you cut, the more the plant produces
  • Pinch young plants to encourage branching and greater flower production; see Dahlia Planting Guide for tips

Dahlia tubers can be saved, divided and shared. Click on the Dahlia Planting Guide button, right, for details and growing tips.

Botanical Name: Dahlia
Common Name: Dahlia Cafe au Lait, Cafe au Lait Rose and Cafe au Lait Royal
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-8S/9W, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun, 3/4 day sun in south
Height: 4 - 5 feet tall
Plant/Bulb Size: #1 tuber/bulb clumps, Finding Dahlia Eyes
Season: Summer into fall
Bloom Timing: Mid-summer through frost
Pkg. Count: 3 dahlias