Dahlia Instant Bouquet Butterfly Heaven
Processing...

Dahlia Instant Bouquet Butterfly Heaven

SKU: 3210-3 Last chance 1 left
$17.95 for 3 dahlias

Shipping Window for this product: 3/5 - 6/12/20

QTY

The scoop on Dahlia Instant Bouquet Butterfly Heaven

Open face dahlias offer up netor to butterflies, hummingbirds and other pollinators. Call in the winged jewels to your garden this season with these three dahlias. Three dahlia tuber clumps; one each of Totally Tangerine, Waltzing Mathilda and Platinum Blonde. Cut frequently to encourage the maximum number of blooms.

Why Grow Instant Bouquets?

  • Bright, fun, easy
  • Trio of dahlia cultivars chosen to compliment each other, with nicely varied bloom color, form and size
  • The more flowers you cut, the more the plant produces
  • Pinch young plants to encourage branching and greater flower production; see Dahlia Planting Guide for tips

Dahlia tubers can be saved, divided and shared. Click on the Dahlia Planting Guide button, right, for details and growing tips.

Botanical Name: Dahlia
Common Name: Dahlia Totally Tangerine, Platinum Blonde and Waltzing Mathilda
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-8S/9W, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun, 3/4 day sun in south
Height: 4 - 5 feet tall
Plant/Bulb Size: #1 tuber/bulb clumps, Finding Dahlia Eyes
Season: Summer into fall
Bloom Timing: Mid-summer through frost
Pkg. Count: 3 dahlias