Dahlia Instant Bouquet August Sunset
Processing...

Dahlia Instant Bouquet August Sunset

SKU: 3205-3 Sold out
$18.95 $17.95 for 3 dahlias

Shipping Window for this product: 3/11 - 6/15/2020

QTY

The scoop on Dahlia Instant Bouquet August Sunset

Gather these three dahlias for the rich coppers, peaches, cinnamons, oranges, apricots and spice tones of late summer into fall. Delicious bouquets for the snipping. Three dahlia tubers; one each of Brown Sugar, Apricot Desire and Renate Tozio. Cut frequently to encourage the maximum number of blooms.

Why Grow Instant Bouquets?

  • Bright, fun, easy
  • Trio of dahlia cultivars chosen to compliment each other, with nicely varied bloom color, form and size
  • The more flowers you cut, the more the plant produces
  • Pinch young plants to encourage branching and greater flower production; see Dahlia Planting Guide for tips

Dahlia tubers can be saved, divided and shared. Click on the Dahlia Planting Guide button, right, for details and growing tips.

Botanical Name: Dahlia
Common Name: Dahlia Brown Sugar, Apricot Desire and Renate Tozio
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-8S/9W, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun, 3/4 day sun in south
Height: 4 - 5 feet tall
Plant/Bulb Size: #1 tuber/bulb clumps, Finding Dahlia Eyes
Season: Summer into fall
Bloom Timing: Mid-summer through frost
Pkg. Count: 3 dahlias