Daffodil / Narcissus Tete-a-Tete
Processing...

Daffodil / Narcissus Tete-a-Tete

SKU: 2627-10 In Stock
$6.95 $5.95 for 10 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/18

QTY

The scoop on Daffodil / Narcissus Tete-a-Tete

Perfect form, yellow mini daffodils - Tete-e-tete daffodils shine in design roles where small is key; windowboxes, containers, edgings . . . you get the idea. Each stem produces up to 3 flowers. Even if your gardening area is small, there's room for Tete-e-tete.

Why Grow Daffodils?

  • Classic spring daffodils are cheery, dependable and offer colors, heights and forms to fit any taste
  • Narcissus are long lived; most happily naturalize when their modest needs are met
  • There are daffodils perfected suited to any part of the country; check planting zone info to help make good selections for your area
  • Daffodils aren't bothered by deer, rabbits or rodents; these plants are ideal for critter-rich regions

Tete-e-tete is a winner of the American Daffodil Society's Wister Award, which is given to one cultivar annually in recognition of outstanding garden performance (versus show table criteria) for daffodils.

This is a Leafari staff tested and recommended variety.

Botanical Name: Narcissus Tete-a-Tete
Common Name: Daffodil Tete-a-Tete
Growing Zones: Zones 4-8S/10W
Sun/Shade: Sun to part sun
Flower Color: Yellow
Height: 7" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 12/14+ cm circumference
Bloom Timing: Early spring
Pkg. Count: 10 bulbs