Daffodil / Narcissus Pink Wonder
Processing...

Daffodil / Narcissus Pink Wonder

SKU: 2620-12 Sold out
$12.95 for 12 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/17

QTY

The scoop on Daffodil / Narcissus Pink Wonder

Perhaps the best split cup "pink" daffodil, Pink Wonder displays fine detail with the colored ruffles of the cup tucking between the creamy white petals. Look carefully at the large 3.5" blooms - this daffodil has stepped up both its form and color presentation. Very nice!

Why Grow Daffodils?

  • Classic spring daffodils are cheery, dependable and offer colors, heights and forms to fit any taste
  • Narcissus are long lived; most happily naturalize when their modest needs are met
  • There are daffodils perfected suited to any part of the country; check planting zone info to help make good selections for your area
  • Daffodils aren't bothered by deer, rabbits or rodents; these plants are ideal for critter-rich regions

"Pink" daffodils bloom in a range of peachy pink shades depending on soil, amount of sun and spring weather (cool temps and moisture). Color may vary slightly year to year.

Botanical Name: Narcissus Pink Wonder
Common Name: Daffodil Pink Wonder
Growing Zones: Zones 4-8S/9W
Sun/Shade: Sun to part sun
Flowers: Flowers are peachy pink
Flower Color: White petals, peachy pink cups
Height: 14-16" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 15/17+cm circumference
Bloom Timing: Spring
Pkg. Count: 12 bulbs