Daffodil / Narcissus Pink Charm
Processing...

Daffodil / Narcissus Pink Charm

SKU: 2619-10 In Stock
$14.95 $9.95 for 10 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/18

QTY

The scoop on Daffodil / Narcissus Pink Charm

This daffodil is generously planted in a botanic garden near one of our photo contributors and the way the light plays through the colors of these blooms is spellbinding. Pink Charm is also a great naturalizer and the best pink narcissus, to date, for Southern gardens. And a top award winner.

Why Grow Daffodils?

  • Classic spring daffodils are cheery, dependable and offer colors, heights and forms to fit any taste
  • Narcissus are long lived; most happily naturalize when their modest needs are met
  • There are daffodils perfected suited to any part of the country; check planting zone info to help make good selections for your area
  • Daffodils aren't bothered by deer, rabbits or rodents; these plants are ideal for critter-rich regions

Pink Charm is the 2017 winner of the American Daffodil Society's Wister Award, which is given to one cultivar annually in recognition of outstanding garden performance (versus show table criteria) for daffodils. This is the top award for narcissus, bestowed by those who really know daffodils.

Botanical Name: Narcissus Pink Charm
Common Name: Daffodil Pink Charm
Growing Zones: Zones 3-8S/9W
Sun/Shade: Sun to part sun
Flowers: Flowers are peachy pink
Flower Color: White petals, peachy pink cups
Height: 16-18" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 15/17+cm circumference
Bloom Timing: Spring
Pkg. Count: 10 bulbs