Daffodil / Narcissus February Gold
Processing...

Daffodil / Narcissus February Gold

SKU: 2608-12 Sold out
$9.95 $6.95 for 12 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/17

QTY

The scoop on Daffodil / Narcissus February Gold

Can't wait for the daffodils to bloom each sprrng? Plant February Gold. This variety is super early and the blooms are long lasting. The name says it all - more bright yellow flowers, earlier than the rest of the pack.

Why Grow Daffodils?

  • Classic spring daffodils are cheery, dependable and offer colors, heights and forms to fit any taste
  • Narcissus are long lived; most happily naturalize when their modest needs are met
  • There are daffodils perfected suited to any part of the country; check planting zone info to help make good selections for your area
  • Daffodils aren't bothered by deer, rabbits or rodents; these plants are ideal for critter-rich regions

February Gold is among the best narcissus for naturalizing (read bushels of blooms over many years) and performs well even in the South.

Botanical Name: Narcissus February Gold
Common Name: Daffodil February Gold
Growing Zones: Zones 4-8S/9W
Sun/Shade: Sun to part sun
Flower Color: Gold flowers
Height: 12" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 12/14+ cm circumference
Bloom Timing: Early spring
Pkg. Count: 12 bulbs