Crocus Spring Poppers Mix
Processing...

Crocus Spring Poppers Mix

SKU: 2518-30 In Stock
$9.95 $8.95 for 30 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/18

QTY

The scoop on Crocus Spring Poppers Mix

Early, colorful, floriferous and able to withstand late winter snows, these crocuses are always a welcome reminder that spring isn't that far off. Ensure a colorful March with this big bag of mixed snow crocuses. As a bonus, these bulbs expand into clumps that produce more flowers with each passing year. Get your popping spring color started this fall - plant now.

Why Grow Snow Crocuses?

  • Snow crocuses produce some of the first bright sparks of color in spring gardens
  • These tough little flowers can manage freezing temperatures and snow, and still bloom beautifully
  • Plant with giant Dutch crocuses for weeks of early color year after year

Spring in the garden is all about freshness and color. Here's a mix of color to get the season rolling

Botanical Name: Crocus chrysanthus Mix
Common Name: Snow crocuses, early crocuses
Growing Zones: Zones 4-8
Sun/Shade: Full sun to partial shade
Flower Color: Cream, yellow, gold, purple and white
Height: 3-5" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 5+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Spring
Pkg. Count: 30 bulbs