Crocus Parisian Party Mix
Processing...

Crocus Parisian Party Mix

SKU: 2529-25 Sold out
$8.95 for 25 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/17

QTY

The scoop on Crocus Parisian Party Mix

Throw a spring landscape party with these intense purple, sparkling white and purple striped crocuses. No caterer required.

Why Grow Giant Dutch Crocuses?

  • Hybrid Dutch crocuses produce the largest and latest flowers of the crocus clan
  • Excellent for early spring edgings and garden color before perennials emerge
  • These tough little flowers can manage freezing temperatures and snow, and still bloom beautifully
  • Plant these crocuses with snow or tommy crocuses to extend the early spring blooms
  • This in-house created mix is a balanced blend of Flower Record (purple), Jeanne d'Arc (white) and Pickwick (white with purple stripes)

Dutch crocus are the giants of this diminutive family, with flowers almost twice the size of the early snow crocuses.

Botanical Name: Crocus vernus mix
Common Name: Flower Record, Jeanne d'Arc and Pickwick
Growing Zones: Zones 4-8
Sun/Shade: Full sun to partial shade
Flower Color: Purple and white mix
Height: 4-6" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 9+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Spring
Pkg. Count: 25 bulbs