Crocus Spring Beauty
Processing...

Crocus Spring Beauty

SKU: 2515-25 In Stock
$7.95 for 25 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/18

QTY

The scoop on Crocus Spring Beauty

Most crocuses are sweet goblets of fresh spring color. Spring Beauty also delivers intricate patterns and contrasting petal shades, plus a deep violet purple kiss on the outside of each. More interest, more fun - why not?

Why Grow Snow Crocuses?

  • Snow crocuses produce some of the first bright sparks of color in spring gardens
  • These tough little flowers can manage freezing temperatures and snow, and still bloom beautifully
  • Plant with giant Dutch crocuses for weeks of early color year after year

Snow crocuses are vigorous naturalizers, spreading into colorful patches over time.

Botanical Name: Crocus chrysanthus minimus Spring Beauty
Common Name: Snow crocuses, early crocuses
Growing Zones: Zones 4-8
Sun/Shade: Full sun to partial shade
Flower Color: Purple, lavender and white
Height: 3-4" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 5+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Spring
Pkg. Count: 25 bulbs